4414 W 28th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $53,741 - $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 W 28th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $74,685, approximately $63 per square foot. 4414 W 28th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Bought by
Abraham Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Bought by
Intuilligent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Bought by
Mckown Earl J and Mckown Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1981
Bought by
Ross Charles Investment Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Mark | $3,000 | -- | |
| Intuilligent Llc | $4,100 | -- | |
| Mckown Earl J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ross Charles Investment Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $7,110 | $600 | $6,510 |
| 2024 | $422 | $7,110 | $600 | $6,510 |
| 2023 | $385 | $7,110 | $600 | $6,510 |
| 2022 | $350 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $316 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $316 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $316 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $316 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,890 | $1,150 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map