4415 13th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,962
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 4415 13th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
4415 Realty Corp
Bought by
1313 45 Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
4415 Realty Corp
Bought by
1313 45 Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1313 45 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1313 45 Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,790 | $202,500 | $43,650 | $158,850 |
| 2025 | $19,094 | $177,750 | $43,650 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $19,094 | $198,900 | $43,650 | $155,250 |
| 2023 | $19,402 | $190,350 | $43,650 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $16,746 | $155,700 | $43,650 | $112,050 |
| 2021 | $16,073 | $150,300 | $43,650 | $106,650 |
| 2020 | $370 | $206,100 | $43,650 | $162,450 |
| 2019 | $20,458 | $208,800 | $43,650 | $165,150 |
| 2018 | $20,165 | $206,100 | $43,650 | $162,450 |
| 2017 | $19,540 | $202,500 | $43,650 | $158,850 |
| 2016 | $18,605 | $185,850 | $43,650 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $11,649 | $169,650 | $43,650 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $11,649 | $194,850 | $43,650 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map