Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,593
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Chamberlain St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $163,148, approximately $151 per square foot. 4415 Chamberlain St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Banks Anna Lee
Bought by
Marchel Tamara M and Withers Jarron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,879
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$153,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Roland
Bought by
Banks Anna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Parker Margaret and Parker Ted R
Bought by
Parker Margaret and Jackson Roland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchel Tamara M | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchel Tamara M | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Banks Anna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Parker Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchel Tamara M | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Marchel Tamara M | $10,000 | |
| Open | Marchel Tamara M | $148,410 | |
| Closed | Marchel Tamara M | $148,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,300 | $10,200 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map