4415 Lydias Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Lydias Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $510,414, approximately $212 per square foot. 4415 Lydias Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
New Town Residential Association Inc
Bought by
New Town Commercial Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Gcr Inc
Bought by
George Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Town Commercial Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Nancy S | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $469,900 | $89,400 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $391,800 | $83,600 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $391,800 | $83,600 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $349,500 | $82,000 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map