4415 Roadside Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $286,573 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Roadside Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $324,143, approximately $218 per square foot. 4415 Roadside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Geraldine S
Bought by
Hollander Brian L and Hollander Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$44,779
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$279,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Smith Geraldine S
Bought by
Smith William Leonard and Smith Richard Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Brian L | $137,000 | -- | |
| Hollander Brian L | $137,000 | -- | |
| Smith William Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollander Brian L | $130,150 | |
| Closed | Hollander Brian L | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $49,140 | $13,890 | $35,250 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $42,600 | $10,790 | $31,810 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $42,600 | $10,790 | $31,810 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $32,940 | $10,790 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $32,940 | $10,790 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $29,830 | $9,250 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $29,830 | $9,250 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $26,080 | $7,730 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $26,080 | $7,730 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $23,610 | $7,730 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $23,610 | $7,730 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $26,910 | $5,340 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map