NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4416 Back Nine Dr Middleton, WI 53597

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,459 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2018

Last sale price $570,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

598 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Waunakee Heritage Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of September 2018

4BR/2.5Bath corner home in the highly sought after Community of Bishops Bay! Chef-style kitchen includes a large serving bar, granite countertops, KitchenAid appliances, hardwood floors & walkout deck for grilling & chilin'. Wrap-a-round front-to-side porch with golf course views. 4 large bedrooms on the 2nd floor; including a beautiful master suite w/large walk-in his/her wardrobe and a luxury bath w/separate soaking tub. Epic basement options to finish with a large family/theatre room & 5th BR/3rd Bath. This gorgeous home won't last, make an appointment today. Love to have you here. Appts/Showing info CALL/TEXT CYNDI DURAN 608-733-1442 OR EMAIL CYNDI@BISHOPSBAYCOMMUNITY.COM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyndi Duran

South Central Non-Member License #77316-94 Listed on: 12/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Stoehr

EXP Realty, LLC License #57930-90

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,127

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x125
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Press Board Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Built by Chris Cook Homes LLC
  • The Community Of Bishops Bay Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,127

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Middleton
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Waunakee
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story, New/Never occupied
  • Architecture: Prairie/Craftsman
  • Homebuilder: Chris Cook Homes LLC
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 231.8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2459
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2459
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Mud Room
  • Other Room 1: Mud Room, Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 9x7, On Level: U
  • Basement: Full, Sump pump, Stubbed for Bathroom, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Pressed board, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 1306

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • High School: Waunakee
  • Middle School: Waunakee
  • School District: Waunakee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.28
  • Lot Description: Corner, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 108x125
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 12127
  • Tax Year: 2018
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Sold $570,000 -5.0% $232 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Price Changed $599,900 -4.8% $244 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Price Changed $629,900 -99.9% $256 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $649,900,000 -- $264,294 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,328 $705,100 $151,800 $553,300
2023 $12,403 $705,100 $151,800 $553,300
2022 $12,497 $705,100 $151,800 $553,300
2021 $12,470 $580,000 $127,300 $452,700
2020 $12,141 $580,000 $127,300 $452,700
2019 $12,275 $608,000 $155,300 $452,700
2018 $10,686 $608,000 $155,300 $452,700
2017 $12,049 $559,400 $124,500 $434,900
2016 $2,668 $124,500 $124,500 $0
2015 $1,782 $124,500 $124,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1791663

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.