4416 Carolyn Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Carolyn Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $681,318, approximately $235 per square foot. 4416 Carolyn Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Turning Point Christian Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,182 | $485,729 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,419 | $472,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $459,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $446,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $433,246 | $100,800 | $332,446 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $286,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $289,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $248,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $248,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $250,714 | $78,000 | $172,714 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $240,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $242,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $211,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map