4416 E Scranton St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,841 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 E Scranton St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $394,210, approximately $284 per square foot. 4416 E Scranton St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $352,200 | $36,500 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $362,500 | $36,500 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $343,900 | $36,000 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $317,500 | $36,000 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $249,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $240,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $226,827 | $30,400 | $196,427 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $219,684 | $30,400 | $189,284 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $202,482 | $30,640 | $171,842 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $202,482 | $30,640 | $171,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map