4416 Eagle Crest Dr Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Eagle Crest Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $358,254, approximately $399 per square foot. 4416 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Courtade Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $157,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |