4416 Mountview Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $168,288
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Mountview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $148,644, approximately $145 per square foot. 4416 Mountview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Crosby Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Crosby Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Budd Ronnie G
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Budd Gwendolyn F
Bought by
Budd Ronnie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Thomas C | $52,350 | -- | |
| Crosby Thomas C | $52,350 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $48,000 | -- | |
| Budd Ronnie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $123,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $114,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $105,600 | $40,000 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $104,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $102,200 | $40,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $102,200 | $40,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $102,200 | $40,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map