4416 S Lipscomb St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $160,935
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 S Lipscomb St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $150,234, approximately $123 per square foot. 4416 S Lipscomb St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Lawn Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Burke Sherry Ann and Anderson Teresa Jean
Bought by
Barlow Timothy Clark and Anderson Teresa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Barlow T C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Timothy Clark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barlow T C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $146,255 | $7,875 | $138,380 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $143,023 | $7,875 | $135,148 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $139,143 | $7,875 | $131,268 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $124,103 | $7,875 | $116,228 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $99,368 | $7,875 | $91,493 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $94,137 | $7,875 | $86,262 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $94,137 | $7,875 | $86,262 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $88,767 | $7,875 | $80,892 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $84,659 | $7,875 | $76,784 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $78,832 | $7,875 | $70,957 |
| 2015 | $671 | $78,832 | $7,875 | $70,957 |
| 2014 | $671 | $78,832 | $7,875 | $70,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map