44162 Vassar St Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $422,020 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44162 Vassar St, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $456,755, approximately $232 per square foot. 44162 Vassar St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Lara Catrell Ian and Lara Catrell
Bought by
Thomas Tito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Catrell Ian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Lee Michael J and Lee Jennifer
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Hsi Asset Securitization Corp 2006-Opt1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Higgins Barbara A
Bought by
Lee Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Hi Jeffrey D and Hi Barbara
Bought by
Miner John D and Miner Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tito | $177,000 | Eit Title | |
| Catrell Ian | $175,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Lee Michael J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Miner John D | $1,570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $126,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $123,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,173 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,855 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,810 | $51,986 | $51,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map