Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Jones
Real Estate For A CAUSE
(810) 407-1644
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $216,437
Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers more than 1,700 square feet of living space. Nearly every aspect of this home has been updated, including new paint, flooring, furnace, hot water heater, roof, windows, and wiring. The main level features vaulted ceilings in the spacious living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The fully updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, warm butcher block countertops, and modern finishes. Relax in the finished three-season room, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in comfort. The main-floor primary suite offers a brand-new private bath, while a second bedroom and a main floor laundry area complete the first level. Upstairs, two more bedrooms share another fully updated bathroom. A 2-car detached garage includes an unfinished loft space, providing endless potential for storage or future expansion. Don't miss this like-new home—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate For A CAUSE License #6501433271 Listed on: 02/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sherika Gauldin
License #6501455609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Courtney | $213,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Preist Alexander | $16,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weck Adam | $16,500 | -- | |
| Chapman Kristopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Kristopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Colleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Melvern R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Courtney | $10,000 | |
| Open | Jenkins Courtney | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Preist Alexander | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $213,000 | -0.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $70,300 | $9,300 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $75 | $34,000 | $9,300 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $29,300 | $9,300 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $25,100 | $6,500 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $20,300 | $4,800 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $34,000 | $4,800 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $26,500 | $4,800 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $25,200 | $9,574 | $15,626 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $24,800 | $12,389 | $12,411 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Jones
Real Estate For A CAUSE
(810) 407-1644
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
James Kelly
Wentworth Real Estate Group
(810) 444-9480
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherika Gauldin
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250007900
APN: 01-01-31-405-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.