4417 Carney Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Carney Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $214,483, approximately $171 per square foot. 4417 Carney Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,825 | $10,010 | $45,815 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $55,825 | $10,010 | $45,815 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $43,785 | $8,120 | $35,665 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $43,785 | $8,120 | $35,665 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $43,785 | $8,120 | $35,665 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $40,740 | $7,420 | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $40,740 | $7,420 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $40,740 | $7,420 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $36,400 | $7,490 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $104,000 | $21,400 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $104,000 | $21,400 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $35,700 | $7,350 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $35,700 | $7,350 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map