4417 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Roberts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,566 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $264,892, approximately $179 per square foot. 4417 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Solis Robert and Solis Anita Delgado
Bought by
Solis Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,540 | $13,856 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,540 | $13,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $12,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $10,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $8,932 | $0 | $0 |