4417 E Paulding Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 E Paulding Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $235,195, approximately $101 per square foot. 4417 E Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Oberlin Charles C and Oberlin Patricia A
Bought by
Oberlin Charles C and Oberlin Douglas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberlin Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $214,400 | $32,300 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $202,100 | $32,300 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $171,900 | $32,300 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $145,800 | $32,300 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $142,500 | $32,300 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $134,900 | $32,300 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $128,600 | $32,300 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $116,900 | $32,300 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $121,600 | $32,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $113,200 | $31,100 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $115,000 | $31,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map