NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4417 Patton Way Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $475,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,891 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,540 / mo

About This Home

Super Floor Plan This super Whitney floor plan welcomes you with vaulted ceilings. Enter the bright living room with nice picture windows. Continue on to the dining area with built-in blinds in the sliding glass door to the backyard. Stunning kitchen features rich granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, granite island overlooking the dining room and spacious living room. Rich floors, and recessed lighting give this home a modern edge. Main level includes a full bath with granite counters and tile floors, 2 bedrooms along with a wonderful master bedroom with high ceilings, deep walk-in closet and master bathroom with granite countertops, under-counter double sinks, jet tub and separate sleek walk-in shower. The laundry room is located just off the three car garage with tile floors, bench with hooks and folding counter! Purchase this home and you can finish the basement with 3 more bedrooms, family room, storage room and full bath. Don't miss this exclusive floor plan in Green Valley Estates.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Kim Sion
Century 21 Greater LandCo
List Price
$233,500
Current Estimated Value
$449,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,745
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,836

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sorensen Cody $158,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 For Sale $233,500 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,688 $526,384 $88,097 $438,287
2024 $1,824 $531,214 $88,097 $443,117
2023 $1,600 $419,045 $90,645 $328,400
2022 $1,694 $345,802 $61,492 $284,310
2021 $1,709 $253,586 $55,936 $197,650
2019 $1,761 $234,071 $48,591 $185,480
2018 $1,673 $240,631 $39,131 $201,500
2017 $57 $228,805 $37,045 $191,760
2016 $0 $32,591 $32,591 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.