4417 Tortoise Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,311 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Tortoise Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $299,578, approximately $235 per square foot. 4417 Tortoise Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Reilly Phyllis Adelle and The Estate Of Florence I Brick
Bought by
Reilly Phyllis Adelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Phyllis Adelle | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $201,300 | $66,600 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $199,557 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $227,900 | $74,500 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $207,800 | $75,900 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $151,700 | $35,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $136,300 | $33,600 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $134,200 | $42,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $132,600 | $38,600 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $114,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $109,200 | $22,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $94,300 | $15,600 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map