Estimated Value: $311,928 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Buckley Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $359,732, approximately $285 per square foot. 4418 Buckley Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Bish Richard and Bish Janice
Bought by
Vanvossen Todd R and Tice Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Randa Edward J
Bought by
Bish Richard and Bish Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvossen Todd R | $255,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Bish Richard | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvossen Todd R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bish Richard | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,461 | $110,644 | $54,643 | $56,001 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $100,980 | $49,870 | $51,110 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $93,500 | $46,180 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $89,960 | $44,430 | $45,530 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $88,340 | $43,630 | $44,710 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $84,520 | $41,740 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $84,520 | $41,740 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $81,670 | $40,330 | $41,340 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $78,720 | $38,870 | $39,850 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $74,130 | $36,600 | $37,530 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $74,130 | $36,600 | $37,530 |
| 2013 | $5,672 | $74,310 | $36,690 | $37,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map