4418 Cleburne Blvd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $1,323,465
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Cleburne Blvd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $1,323,465. 4418 Cleburne Blvd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
White/Newbern Llc
Bought by
Gs Landholdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,841,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,841,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,507,767
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gs Landholdings Llc | $1,288,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gs Landholdings Llc | $2,841,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $742,000 | $228,700 | $513,300 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $742,000 | $228,700 | $513,300 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $742,000 | $228,700 | $513,300 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $742,000 | $228,700 | $513,300 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $742,000 | $228,700 | $513,300 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $646,500 | $228,700 | $417,800 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $564,300 | $196,000 | $368,300 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $564,300 | $196,000 | $368,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map