4418 Highway C Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $349,283 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Highway C, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $359,642, approximately $176 per square foot. 4418 Highway C is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Eugene K Credit Shelter Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2024 | $838 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2023 | $833 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2022 | $833 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2021 | $832 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $832 | $14,080 | $9,270 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $810 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map