4418 S Fork Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 S Fork Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $532,869, approximately $219 per square foot. 4418 S Fork Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
R S K Inc
Bought by
Stadler Phyllis J and Skaggs Edith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,701
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$449,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadler Phyllis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stadler Phyllis J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $61,100 | $4,500 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $56,200 | $4,500 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $56,200 | $4,500 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $56,200 | $4,500 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $56,200 | $4,500 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $50,400 | $4,100 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $50,400 | $4,100 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $50,800 | $4,100 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $50,800 | $4,100 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $47,100 | $4,100 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $47,100 | $4,100 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $46,300 | $3,700 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map