NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4418 W Marlette Ave Glendale, AZ 85301

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4418 W Marlette Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $323,391, approximately $200 per square foot. 4418 W Marlette Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Barcelona Middle School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Leroy
Bought by
Erickson Leroy B and Erickson Pamala K
Current Estimated Value
$323,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Pamala K
Bought by
Erickson Leroy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Erickson Leroy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Llamas Gricelda and Lopez Fabian Aldana
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Samuel L and Chandler Donna J
Bought by
Lopez Fabian Aldana and Llamas Gricelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,832
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Henrickson David J and Henrickson Ruth S
Bought by
Chandler Samuel L and Chandler Donna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,526
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Erickson Leroy B -- None Available
Erickson Leroy -- American Title Service Agenc
Erickson Leroy $52,000 American Title Service Agenc
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc $113,179 Security Title Agency
Lopez Fabian Aldana $88,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Chandler Samuel L $63,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Fabian Aldana $87,832
Previous Owner Chandler Samuel L $62,526
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,077 $7,093 -- --
2024 $989 $6,755 -- --
2023 $989 $22,460 $4,490 $17,970
2022 $981 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2021 $994 $15,020 $3,000 $12,020
2020 $960 $13,950 $2,790 $11,160
2019 $952 $11,960 $2,390 $9,570
2018 $884 $11,410 $2,280 $9,130
2017 $877 $9,120 $1,820 $7,300
2016 $843 $8,020 $1,600 $6,420
2015 $815 $6,780 $1,350 $5,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.