441801 E Highway 25 Bluejacket, OK 74333
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $1,412,727
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441801 E Highway 25, Bluejacket, OK 74333 and is currently estimated at $846,364, approximately $637 per square foot. 441801 E Highway 25 is a home located in Craig County with nearby schools including Bluejacket Elementary School and Bluejacket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Hoodenpyle Johnie Earl
Bought by
Chaney Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Jeff | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $55,447 | $821 | $54,626 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $53,833 | $821 | $53,012 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $52,265 | $821 | $51,444 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $50,742 | $821 | $49,921 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $49,265 | $821 | $48,444 |
| 2020 | $806 | $10,287 | $980 | $9,307 |
| 2019 | $856 | $10,837 | $980 | $9,857 |
| 2018 | $773 | $10,522 | $980 | $9,542 |
| 2017 | $777 | $10,522 | $980 | $9,542 |
| 2016 | $782 | $10,522 | $980 | $9,542 |
| 2015 | $892 | $11,695 | $980 | $10,715 |
| 2014 | $759 | $11,695 | $980 | $10,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map