Estimated Value: $261,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $328,140, approximately $267 per square foot. 4419 Custer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Flanagan John P and Flanagan Lynn
Bought by
Brkovich Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,870
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$313,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brkovich Joseph | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brkovich Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $23,000 | $2,990 | $20,010 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $23,000 | $2,990 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $23,000 | $2,990 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $16,994 | $2,600 | $14,394 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $16,993 | $2,600 | $14,393 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $16,993 | $2,600 | $14,393 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $16,022 | $2,340 | $13,682 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $16,022 | $2,340 | $13,682 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $16,022 | $2,340 | $13,682 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $11,152 | $2,080 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $11,152 | $2,080 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $13,041 | $2,080 | $10,961 |
| 2013 | $4,512 | $15,880 | $2,080 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map