4419 Devonshire Place Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Devonshire Place, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $288,916, approximately $191 per square foot. 4419 Devonshire Place is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Nickles Deborah F
Bought by
Browne William C and Detzel Selina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,069
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Nickles Rynard L and Nickles Deborah F
Bought by
Nickles Rynard L and Nickles Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne William C | $301,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nickles Rynard L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne William C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $225,122 | $56,000 | $169,122 |
| 2024 | $990 | $222,361 | $56,000 | $166,361 |
| 2023 | $990 | $120,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $116,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $113,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $111,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $109,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $107,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $105,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $88,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $88,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $87,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map