4419 Echo Valley Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $420,827 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $444,207, approximately $180 per square foot. 4419 Echo Valley Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Peplinski Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Gregory A and Miller Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,141
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$412,066
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory A | $242,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Gregory A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $304,000 | $45,000 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $304,000 | $45,000 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $304,000 | $45,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $304,000 | $45,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $304,000 | $45,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $262,300 | $45,000 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $262,300 | $45,000 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $262,300 | $45,000 | $217,300 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $227,300 | $39,100 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $227,300 | $39,100 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $39,100 | $188,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,300 | $39,100 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map