4419 Lost Lake Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Lost Lake Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $260,195, approximately $130 per square foot. 4419 Lost Lake Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Roth Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Brown Michael and Brown Gracie
Bought by
Colson Joseph Edward and Colson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,431
Interest Rate
4.26%
Estimated Equity
$164,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Replogle Richard W and Replogle Sharon D
Bought by
Brown Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colson Joseph Edward | -- | American Title | |
| Brown Michael | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colson Joseph Edward | $128,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $254,709 | $49,315 | $205,394 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $230,153 | $37,411 | $192,742 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $252,584 | $37,411 | $215,173 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $218,000 | $37,411 | $180,589 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $192,959 | $28,909 | $164,050 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $171,599 | $28,909 | $142,690 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $171,599 | $28,909 | $142,690 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $142,818 | $23,807 | $119,011 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $142,818 | $23,807 | $119,011 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $142,818 | $23,807 | $119,011 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $140,251 | $23,807 | $116,444 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $116,147 | $20,746 | $95,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map