4419 Ryan St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Ryan St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $317,191, approximately $161 per square foot. 4419 Ryan St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Laureano Cortez
Bought by
Hernandez Laureano Cortez and Juarez Moreno Claudia Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Laureano Cortez
Bought by
Hernandez Laureano Cortez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Outstanding Balance
$17,087
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Marcus Zodra A Jones and Edmonds Akinyi
Bought by
Hernandez Laureano Cortez and Sapp Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Laureano Cortez | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Laureano Cortez | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Laureano Cortez | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Laureano Cortez | $92,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Laureano Cortez | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $300,258 | $79,350 | $220,908 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $212,661 | $17,287 | $195,374 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $132,900 | $24,185 | $108,715 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $132,900 | $24,185 | $108,715 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $132,900 | $24,185 | $108,715 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $113,241 | $23,686 | $89,555 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $113,241 | $23,686 | $89,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map