442 3rd St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 442 3rd St, Toledo, OH 43605. 442 3rd St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Navarre Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $280 | $280 | -- |
| 2021 | $561 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $10,330 | $3,710 | $6,620 |
| 2013 | $668 | $10,330 | $3,710 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map