NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $236,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Last sale price $220,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,413 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Updated triplex townhomes in hot Franklinton. Perfect opportunity for investors. Central location with quick access to freeways and public transportation. Minutes from Franklinton Arts District and Cooper Stadium Redevelopment Site. Curb Offers Only Do Not Disturb Tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Boulton

MODERN OHIO REALTY License #2019002027 Listed on: 06/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfath Ahmed

Reafco License #2022006870

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Home Design

  • 2,340 Sq Ft Home
  • Stucco

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-008586

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $20,034
  • Gross Income $33,060
  • Net Operating Income $13,026

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,879

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Total Gross Income: 33060.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-626-5689
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Franklinton
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 121.79
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 33060.0
  • Annual Expenses: 20034.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2340.0
  • General Property Info # of Buildings: 1.0
  • Air Conditioning None3: Yes
  • Miscellaneous WD Hookups: Yes
  • Services Available Electricity Available: Yes
  • Services Available Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Services Available Water Available: Yes
  • Services Available Sewer Available: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Remarks Misc Property Description3: Updated triplex townhomes in hot Franklinton. Perfect opportunity for investors. Central location with quick access to freeways and public transportation. Minutes from Franklinton Arts District and Cooper Stadium Redevelopment Site. Curb Offers Only Do Not Disturb Tenants.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Exterior Features

  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features 2 Off Street2: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-008586
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Net Operating Income: 13026.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 20034.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2879.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-22.81%
Views
550
Current Estimated Value
$219,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$83
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.06%
Original Mortgage
$204,380
Outstanding Balance
$103,866
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$116,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
South Columbus Properties Llc
Bought by
Obx Buckeye Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Baker Brandon S
Bought by
South Columbus Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Co O Pp Llc
Bought by
Baker Brandon S and Baker Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,750
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Goldsberry David and The Estate Of Kathy Lynn Golds
Bought by
The Co O P P Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Goldsberry David and Charlemagne Group Llc
Bought by
Goldsberry David and Goldsberry Kathy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Charlemagne Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Obednikovski John and Case #09 Cv 09 13409
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Erlenbach Dean and Erlenbach Michele
Bought by
Obednikovski John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Hart Karl E
Bought by
Erlenbach Dean and Erlenbach Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Properties
Bought by
Hart Karl E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
9.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1992
Bought by
Morrison Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adelaide Holdings Llc $220,000 Columbus Title
Obx Buckeye Llc $145,000 None Available
South Columbus Properties Llc -- Talon Title Agency Llc
Baker Brandon S $61,000 Attorney
The Co O P P Llc $4,000 None Available
Goldsberry David -- None Available
Charlemagne Group Llc $10,000 Nova Title
Aurora Loan Services Llc $34,000 None Available
Obednikovski John $81,500 Chelsea Tit
Erlenbach Dean $69,600 Christopher Land Title Inc
Hart Karl E $60,000 Capital Title
Morrison Properties $51,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adelaide Holdings Llc $204,380
Previous Owner Baker Brandon S $45,750
Previous Owner Obednikovski John $65,200
Previous Owner Erlenbach Dean $62,100
Previous Owner Hart Karl E $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold $220,000 -22.8% $94 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,879 $62,830 $8,960 $53,870
2024 $2,879 $62,830 $8,960 $53,870
2023 $2,843 $62,825 $8,960 $53,865
2022 $2,697 $50,750 $2,940 $47,810
2021 $2,702 $50,750 $2,940 $47,810
2020 $3,112 $47,670 $2,940 $44,730
2019 $708 $11,380 $2,450 $8,930
2018 $537 $11,380 $2,450 $8,930
2017 $707 $11,380 $2,450 $8,930
2016 $314 $3,500 $2,450 $1,050
2015 $367 $3,500 $2,450 $1,050
2014 $1,057 $17,050 $2,450 $14,600
2013 $579 $18,935 $2,730 $16,205
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225019953

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-008586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.