442 Beartooth Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Beartooth Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $577,724, approximately $359 per square foot. 442 Beartooth Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Severance Middle School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Charter Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Debra S
Bought by
Rogers Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,711
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Salnt Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Blerman Todd M and Blerman Jeannette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Precision Home Buildings Llc
Bought by
Rogers Matthew R and Rogers Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Winter Farm Windsor Llc
Bought by
Precision Home Buildings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Matthew R | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Blerman Todd M | $382,831 | None Available | |
| Rogers Matthew R | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Precision Home Buildings Llc | $62,000 | Land Title | |
| Winter Farm Windsor Llc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Matthew R | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Matthew R | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $34,430 | $7,500 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $34,430 | $7,500 | $26,930 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $37,810 | $6,770 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $27,530 | $6,320 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $28,340 | $6,510 | $21,830 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $27,910 | $5,010 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $27,910 | $5,010 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $25,040 | $5,040 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $25,040 | $5,040 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $21,810 | $3,420 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $21,810 | $3,420 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $19,030 | $2,790 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map