Estimated Value: $361,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Bucklebury Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $378,307, approximately $198 per square foot. 442 Bucklebury Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Przewlocki Daniel
Bought by
Daniel J Przewlocki Revocable Trust and Przewlocki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Prezewlocki Daniel and Prezewlocki Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Przewlocki Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prezewlocki Daniel | $246,261 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $267,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $3,336 | $3,336 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $11,735 | $1,908 | $9,827 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $11,735 | $1,908 | $9,827 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $10,204 | $2,224 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $10,204 | $2,224 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $10,204 | $2,224 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $10,204 | $2,224 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $10,204 | $2,224 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $9,848 | $1,880 | $7,968 |
| 2016 | $351 | $328 | $328 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map