442 Dover Rd Wilmington, OH 45177
Estimated Value: $304,229 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Dover Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177 and is currently estimated at $377,557, approximately $205 per square foot. 442 Dover Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Denver Place Elementary School, and Roy E. Holmes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Cosby Stephanie
Bought by
Dosanjos Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Dosanjos Derek and Dosanjos Jocelyn
Bought by
Cosby Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Miller Michael J and Miller Rebecca G
Bought by
Dosanjos Derek and Cosby Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Miller Michael J and Miller Rebecca G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosanjos Derek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cosby Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Dosanjos Derek | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $67,940 | $14,320 | $53,620 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $67,940 | $14,320 | $53,620 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $38,510 | $14,320 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $921 | $27,530 | $9,770 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $931 | $27,530 | $9,770 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $924 | $27,530 | $9,770 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $881 | $24,170 | $9,200 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $889 | $24,170 | $9,200 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $865 | $24,170 | $9,200 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $28,920 | $9,140 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $28,920 | $9,140 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $29,170 | $8,970 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map