442 Edgebrook Ave Brookville, OH 45309
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Edgebrook Ave, Brookville, OH 45309 and is currently estimated at $341,514, approximately $173 per square foot. 442 Edgebrook Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Brookville Intermediate School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Brown Ann G and Brown Ann Nye
Bought by
Taylor Ralph R and Taylor Nichole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ralph R | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Ralph R | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $93,560 | $13,550 | $80,010 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $93,560 | $13,550 | $80,010 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $93,560 | $13,550 | $80,010 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $72,510 | $10,500 | $62,010 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $72,510 | $10,500 | $62,010 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $72,510 | $10,500 | $62,010 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $57,920 | $11,030 | $46,890 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $57,920 | $11,030 | $46,890 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $57,920 | $11,030 | $46,890 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $50,230 | $10,500 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $50,230 | $10,500 | $39,730 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $50,230 | $10,500 | $39,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,810 | $10,500 | $44,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map