442 Engle Rd Industry, PA 15052
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Engle Rd, Industry, PA 15052 and is currently estimated at $220,463, approximately $143 per square foot. 442 Engle Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Western Beaver County Junior/Senior High School, and Lincoln Park Performing Arts Cs.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $103,050 | $24,050 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $103,050 | $24,050 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $595 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | $595 | $26,800 | $6,350 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map