442 Fuller Mill Rd N Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $652,804
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Fuller Mill Rd N, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $491,268, approximately $408 per square foot. 442 Fuller Mill Rd N is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Bought by
Pittman Gene Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Gene Michael | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $480,740 | $379,910 | $100,830 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $480,740 | $379,910 | $100,830 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $480,740 | $379,910 | $100,830 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $317,990 | $237,120 | $80,870 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $318,540 | $237,120 | $81,420 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $318,540 | $237,120 | $81,420 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $318,540 | $237,120 | $81,420 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $300,430 | $228,960 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $300,425 | $228,960 | $71,465 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $267,656 | $212,640 | $55,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,656 | $212,640 | $55,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map