442 Link Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $215,616 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Link Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $230,654, approximately $223 per square foot. 442 Link Rd is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including William Perry Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $205,900 | $41,500 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $169,500 | $38,500 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $169,500 | $38,500 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $137,000 | $35,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $137,000 | $35,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $114,900 | $35,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $114,900 | $35,000 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $868 | $96,400 | $35,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $839 | $96,400 | $35,000 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $90,300 | $35,000 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $722 | $90,300 | $35,000 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $35,000 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map