442 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $126,159
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $126,159, approximately $108 per square foot. 442 Longtown Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Perry James H Estate
Bought by
Thomas Lowell K and Thomas Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Horton Robert E and Horton Joyce C
Bought by
Perry James H Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lowell K | $55,000 | -- | |
| Perry James H Estate | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $210 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $54,200 | $25,000 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $54,200 | $25,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $992 | $54,200 | $25,000 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $981 | $54,200 | $25,000 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $986 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $656 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map