442 Main Ave Unit 13 Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $836,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Main Ave Unit 13, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $728,406, approximately $385 per square foot. 442 Main Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Edge Ark
Bought by
Edge Mark and Edge Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
442 Main Avenue Llc
Bought by
Edge Mark Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,450
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Mark | -- | -- | |
| Edge Mark | -- | -- | |
| Edge Mark Timothy | $620,500 | -- | |
| Edge Mark Timothy | $620,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edge Mark Timothy | $558,450 |