Estimated Value: $248,134 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Main St, Akron, PA 17501 and is currently estimated at $286,784, approximately $242 per square foot. 442 Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Styer Cindy and Beamesderfer Cindy
Bought by
Beamesderfer Jay and Beamesderfer Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Bought by
Styer Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamesderfer Jay | -- | Prime Transfer Inc | |
| Styer Cindy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $122,700 | $39,100 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $123,200 | $34,400 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $123,200 | $34,400 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $799 | $123,200 | $34,400 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $123,200 | $34,400 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map