442 Maple St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,327 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Maple St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $289,332, approximately $156 per square foot. 442 Maple St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Rasich Stanley S
Bought by
Kline Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,150
Outstanding Balance
$21,554
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Mohr Charles E and Mohr Priscilla L
Bought by
Rasich Stanley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Maryann | $54,900 | -- | |
| Rasich Stanley S | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Maryann | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,880 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2025 | $3,644 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $124,300 | $111,600 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map