442 Middle Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $149,585 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Middle Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $182,896, approximately $145 per square foot. 442 Middle Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School, Vilonia High School, and Conway Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Bartlett Kenneth
Bought by
K Bartlett Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Bartlett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $27,560 | $3,000 | $24,560 |
| 2024 | $730 | $27,560 | $3,000 | $24,560 |
| 2023 | $730 | $20,330 | $3,000 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $405 | $20,330 | $3,000 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $405 | $22,330 | $5,000 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $463 | $17,400 | $3,200 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $453 | $17,400 | $3,200 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $478 | $17,400 | $3,200 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $478 | $17,400 | $3,200 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $478 | $16,350 | $3,200 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $750 | $15,570 | $3,200 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $440 | $15,570 | $3,200 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map