442 Mill St Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,167 - $301,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Mill St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $293,042, approximately $228 per square foot. 442 Mill St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Rohan John and Rohan Rebecca D
Bought by
John And Rebecca Rohan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Snodgrass Jennifer M and Snodgrass Joshuua A
Bought by
Rohan John D and Rohan Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Stauter Jennifer M
Bought by
Snodgrass Jennifer M and Snodgrass Joshuua A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Gill Sally A
Bought by
Stauter Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
St Jules Patrick
Bought by
Gill Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Rebecca Rohan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rohan John D | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Snodgrass Jennifer M | -- | First American Title | |
| Stauter Jennifer M | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gill Sally A | $174,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohan John D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stauter Jennifer M | $147,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Sally A | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,330 | $67,407 | $4,644 | $62,763 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $58,466 | $4,215 | $54,251 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $58,482 | $3,939 | $54,543 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $57,065 | $3,736 | $53,329 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $55,968 | $3,664 | $52,304 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $53,986 | $3,534 | $50,452 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $51,929 | $3,399 | $48,530 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $50,217 | $3,287 | $46,930 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $48,754 | $3,191 | $45,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,644 | $3,118 | $44,526 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,414 | $3,020 | $45,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,469 | $2,961 | $44,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map