442 Millsaps Rd Statesville, NC 28625
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Millsaps Rd, Statesville, NC 28625 and is currently estimated at $263,298, approximately $190 per square foot. 442 Millsaps Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Third Creek Middle School, and Statesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Winkler Christine C
Bought by
Winkler Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Bought by
Winkler James B and Winkler Christine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Christine C | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler James B | $110,300 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $190,270 | $39,600 | $150,670 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $190,270 | $39,600 | $150,670 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $190,270 | $39,600 | $150,670 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $136,730 | $13,600 | $123,130 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $136,730 | $13,600 | $123,130 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $136,730 | $13,600 | $123,130 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $136,730 | $13,600 | $123,130 |
| 2018 | $999 | $126,950 | $13,600 | $113,350 |
| 2017 | $981 | $126,950 | $13,600 | $113,350 |
| 2016 | $981 | $126,950 | $13,600 | $113,350 |
| 2015 | $820 | $126,950 | $13,600 | $113,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,870 | $13,600 | $119,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map