442 Munson Ct Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $178,928 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Munson Ct, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $187,232, approximately $139 per square foot. 442 Munson Ct is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $165,380 | $38,240 | $127,140 |
| 2023 | $755 | $154,094 | $38,240 | $140,440 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $140,085 | $18,080 | $148,370 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $135,870 | $15,990 | $119,880 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $135,870 | $15,990 | $119,880 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $108,340 | $13,910 | $94,430 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $95,680 | $13,910 | $81,770 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $107,380 | $13,910 | $93,470 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $107,380 | $13,910 | $93,470 |
| 2014 | $716 | $94,790 | $13,910 | $80,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map