442 N Boulevard Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 N Boulevard, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $168,683, approximately $102 per square foot. 442 N Boulevard is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Emmett P
Bought by
Johnson E Preston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Bought by
Johnson Emmett P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson E Preston | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Emmett P | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $42,360 | $11,560 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $56,767 | $20,240 | $36,527 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $56,776 | $20,249 | $36,527 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $41,108 | $4,050 | $37,058 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $41,108 | $4,050 | $37,058 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $41,044 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,043 | $3,985 | $37,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map