442 Page Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $931,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $825,447, approximately $353 per square foot. 442 Page Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Ardito Georgeann and Ardito Nicholas
Bought by
Griffin Janice and Griffin Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,735
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Ardito Genevieve and Ardito Frank Augustine
Bought by
Ardito Genevieve and Ardito Frank Augustine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Janice | $530,000 | Carnegie Title Llc | |
| Ardito Genevieve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Janice | $450,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,485 | $608,200 | $334,800 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $12,042 | $598,500 | $328,200 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $11,806 | $592,600 | $325,300 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $11,806 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $11,315 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $11,069 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $10,987 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $10,798 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $10,556 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $9,974 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $9,840 | $372,200 | $217,000 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map