442 Putter Point Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,420,383 - $2,856,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Putter Point Dr, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,632,846, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 442 Putter Point Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Lake Park Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Whitehurst Nellie H and Nelson Mollie B
Bought by
Wuschke James and Wuschke Maria Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,930
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,582,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuschke James | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuschke James | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records