442 Quarry Rd Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Quarry Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440 and is currently estimated at $660,145, approximately $645 per square foot. 442 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Pure Colorado Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Willis Randell and Willis Gillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Willis Gillian Ann and Willis Randell Lee
Bought by
Pure Colorado Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Willis Gillian Ann and Willis Randall Lee
Bought by
Willis Gillian Ann and Willis Randell Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Randell | -- | None Available | |
| Pure Colorado Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Gillian Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Gillian Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Gillian Ann | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $46,790 | $9,210 | $37,580 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $44,130 | $6,090 | $38,040 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $44,130 | $6,090 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $27,590 | $4,510 | $23,080 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $28,380 | $4,640 | $23,740 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $27,910 | $2,990 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $27,910 | $2,990 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $27,910 | $2,990 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $24,400 | $2,870 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $24,830 | $3,430 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $24,830 | $3,430 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map